Gliders          O-U
 
 
 A-C D-G H-N O-U V-Z
 

Oberlerchner, Joseph

Mg 2
Mg 4
Mg 9
Mg 10
Mg 12
Mg-19 Steinadler

MG-23

 

Oldershaw
O-2
O-3

 

Omnipol
L13 Blanik

 

Onishi
OS-G3
 
Operation Sigma
Sigma 1 
 
 
Orlican
 
VT-16 Orlik / VT-116 Orlik II
 
 
Osbourn
Twin Cadet 
 
Osterreichischer Aero-Club / Austrian Aero Club
Standard Austria

 

Owen, Barnard
Glider

 

Pacific
D-8


Parker, Ray
T-Bird

Parker, W.L.
Ranger  

 

Partenavia
Sea-Sky
 
Paulista
Alcatraz
 
Payen
Sailplane

 

Peel Glider Boat Co
Glider Boat

 

Pemberton-Billing Ltd

1904 glider


Perl, Harry
Penetrator PG-130

Peterson, Max A.
Javelin J-4 

 

Pettier
PA 15-34 Kit-Club

 

Peyret, Louse
-Abrial A-2
-Abrial A-5 Rapace


Pfenninger
Elfe

PGK
PGK-1 Hirondelle

 

Phoenix Air
Phoenix Motorglider
 
PIK
PIK-3 Kajava / Kanttikolmonen
Pik-5
Pik-7 Harakka
PIK-12 Gabriel
Pik-13
Pik-14
Pik-16 Vasama
Pik-17 Tumppi / Pik-17 Tintti
Pik-20
Pik-30


Pilatus Flugzeugwerke AG
B4

Pilcher, Percy
Bat
Hawk

 

Pipistrel d.o.o Ajdovscina
Taurus
Apis-Bee

 

Platz

Glider

 

Polyteknisk Flyvegruppe (Flying Group of the Technical University of Denmark)
Polyt I
Polyt II
Polyt III
Polyt IV
 

Poppenhausen
Glider

Posnansky, Hernan
White Knight PF-1

Pratt-Read
PR-G1 / LNE-1

Preiss
RHJ-7
RHJ-8
RHJ-9

 

Pro-Fe
Tukan

 

Projekt 8 I/S
Dolphin
 

Prue, Irving
II
215
Super Standard
UHP-1

Prüfling
Glider

 

Przedsiebiorstwo Doswiadczalno-Produkcyjne Szybownictwa

 

Pützer
Elster

PZL Bielsko

SZD-8 Jaskolka
SZD-9 Bocian
SZD-10 Czapla
SZD-12 Mucha Sto
SZD-15 Cobra
SZD-18 Czajka
SZD-19 Zefir 1 / Zefir 2
SZD-21 Kobusz
SZD-22 Mucha Standard
SZD-24 Foka / SZD-32 Foka
SZD-25 Lis
SZD-27 Kormoran
SZD-30 Pirat
SZD-31 Zefir 4 / SZD-31 Zefir 3
SZD-36A Cobra
SZD-37 Jantar
SZD-38A / SZD 42 Jantar
SZD-41 Jantar Standard / SZD-48 Jantar Standard / SZD-49 Jantar 
SZD-40X Halny
SZD-43 Orion
SZD-45 Ogar
SZD-50 Puchacz
SZD 51 Junior
SZD 55
SZD 56 Diana
SZD 59 Acro
PW-5 Smyk

PW-6

PZL Krosno
KR-03A Puchatek

Raab
Doppelraab IV

 Krähe 

Ramsey/Coventry/Schreeder
Airmate II

Rand
KR-1B

 

Reghin
RG-4
RG-5 Pescarus
RG-9 Albatros
 

Rehberg / Schneider / Hofmann
Schulgleiter SG-38

Dieter Reich
ULF-l

Reineck
Patriot

Reinhard
Cumulus

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
RP-1
RP-2

 

R.F.D. Co Ltd
Dagling
 

RFB / Rhein-Flugzeugbau GmbH
Sirius

 

Rhon-Rossiten-Gesellschaft

Riedel
PR 2 Rhonbaby
 

Roberts, Donald
Cygnet

Roche Aviation
Type 107
 
Rochelt
Solair I
 
Rock Segelflugzeugbau
Krahe

Rolladen-Schneider
LS 1
LS 2
LS 3
LS 4
LS 5
LS 6
LS 7
LS 8
LS 9
LS 10
LSD Ornith

Ross
RS-1
R-2
R-3 Ibis
R-6
RJ-5 / RHJ-5
RS-1 Zanonia

Rossitten-As
Training Glider
 
Rupel, Albert

Flying Machine

Rubik Aero
R-01 (MSrE M-20)
R-03 Szittya I (Scythian I)
R-04 Szittya II (Scythian II)
R-05 Vöcsök (Grebe)
R-06 Vöcsök (Grebe)
Ever KFT R-07 Tücsöl / Vöcsök
R-08 Pilis (Tonsure)
R-09
R-10 Szittya III (Scythian III)
R-11 Cimbora (Pal)
R-12 Kevély (Proud)
R-13 Bunkó (Club)
R-15 Koma (Pard/Panthera)
R-16 Lepke (Butterfly)
R-17 Móka (Fun)
R-20 (OE-01)
R-21
R-22 Futár (Courier) / Június
R-23 Gébics (Shrike)
R-24 Bibic (Lapwing)
R-25 Mokány (Little Devil)
R-26 Góbé
R-27 Kópé (Scamp)
R-31 Dupla (Double)

 
Ruppert Composite GmbH
Archaeopteryx

Rutan Aircraft Factory
Solitare

Ryson Aviation Corporation
ST-100 Cloudster
 
Sailplane Corporation of America
BG-6
BG-7
BG-12

Sandlin, Mike
Pig
Goat / Red Goat
Bug
 
Sands
Primary Glider (1929)


Scanlan, Thomas W.
SG-1

Scheibe

Mü-13E Bergfalke 1 
Specht
Bergfalke 2 / Bergfalke 3 / Bergfalke 4
Bergfalke Spatz / L-Spatz
SF24 Motorspatz
SF25 Falke
SF26
SF27 Zugvogel / SF-32
SF-28 Tandem Falke
SF-30 Club-Spatz
SF-33
SF-H34 Delphin
SF-36
L-10 Libelle
Sperber
SFS 31 Milan


Schempp-Hirth / Göppingen

Goppingen GÖ-1 Wolf 1
Moazagotl
Mini-Moazagotl / Minimoa Goppingen GÖ-3
Goppingen GÖ-4  
Habicht
Matteson M-1
Standard Austria
SHK
HS-2 Cirrus / HS-4 Standard Cirrus
HS-3 Nimbus / HS-5 Nimbus
HS.6 Janus
HS-7 Mini-Nimbus
Discus
Ventus / Lentus
Arcus

Quintus

Schleicher
Kranich

Rhönadler / Seeadler
Condor
Ka-1
KA-2 Rhonschwalbe
Ka-3
KA4 Rhonlerche
KA-6 Rhonsegler
Ka-7 / K7 Rhonadler
Ka-8
Ka-9
Ka-10
ASW 12
ASK-13
Ka 12 / ASK-14
ASW 15
AS-K 16
ASW 17
ASK-18
ASW 19 / Valiant T
ASW 20
ASK-21 / TG-9
ASW 22
ASK-23
ASW 24
ASW-22-2 / ASH 25
ASW 27
ASW-28

Schmutzhart
SCH-1

Schneider, Edmund
ES.49
ES.52/II Kookaburra
Arrow ES-59 / Super Arrow
Ka-6
Boomerang ES-60
ES-63 / Platypus ES-65
Grunau Baby
OHG LS1
DFS 108-14 SG-38 Schulgleiter / ESG-9 / Grunau 9
 

J. Schroder
SP-1 V1

 

Schukking, Willem Hendrik
1908 Glider

 

Schultz, Art
ABC / TG-16
Nucleon

 

Schultz, Ferdinand
FS3 Besenstiel
 

Schwarzwald
Mu-13

Schweizer Aircraft Corp
No.1
SGS 1-2
SGU 1-7
SGS 2-8 / TG-2 / LNS-1
SGS 2-12
SGU 1-19
SGU 1-20
SGS 1-21
SGU 2-22
SGS 1-23
SGS 1-24
SGS 2-25
SGS 1-26 / TG-3
SGS 1-29
SGS 2-32
SGS 2-33 / TG-4A
SGS 1-34
SGS 1-35
SGS-1-36 Sprite
SGM 2-37 / TG-7A / RG-8A

 

Schweyer
Weihe  
Kranich
Rhonsperber

 

Segelflugzeuge
Swift S1
Pinocchio
 
Sheppard, Clem Reginald
CS1
 
Short
Nimbus
SB.1
 
Sidou  
Joao Grande
 
Siebert Sportund Segelflugzeugbau
Sie 3
 
Silent Family
Silent Glider M
 
Siren
C 30S Edelweiss / C34 Edelweiss IV
D 77 Iris
CE 75 Silene
Pik-20
PIK-30

 

Skandinavisk Aero Industri As / SAI 
KZ.G-I
 
SLCA
SLCA-10 / LA-10
 

Slingsby

T.3 Dagling
T 5 Baby 2
T-6 Kirby Kite
T-7 Kirby Cadet  
T-8 Kirby Tutor 
Type 9 King Kite
T.12 Kirby Gull I / Blue Gull
T.13 Petrel
T.14 Gull II
T.15 Gull III
T.21 Sedbergh
T.22 Petrel 2
T-30 Prefect
T-31 Tandem Tutor
T.34 Sky
T37 Skylark 1
T 42 Eagle
T-38 Grasshopper
T-41 Skylark 2
T-43 Skylark 3
T-45 Swallow
T-46
T.49 Capstan
T-50 Skylark 4
T-51 Dart
T-53
T-59 Kestrel
T.61 Falke / Venture
T-65 Vega
HP-14
Baynes Bat
Falcon
 

Smith, Charlie
Glider

SNCAN / Societe Nationale de Constructions Aeronautiques du Nord

SNCASO / Societe Nationale de Constructions Aeronautiques du Sud-Ouest


Societe Francaise Deviation Nouvelle

Societe Nationale De Constructions Aeronautiques Du Nord

 

Solirène and Son
Le grand

 

Sonex Aircarft
Xenos

 

Sorenson, U.

1909 Glider

Sovromtractor

Spalenger, Jakob
S-18 III

Spencer, Bill
Compact 110

Sportarutermel
R 15 Koma

Sportavia

Sportavia-Putzer GmbH
SFS 31 Milan
RF4D
RF-5B

RF-6

Sportflugzeugbau Goppingen

Goppingen Wolf 1 
Minimoa Goppingen 3
Go-4


Sportline Aviacija

BK-7 Lietuva
LAK-9 Lietuva
LAK-12
LAK-15
LAK-16
LAK-18
 
SSVV / Sezione Sperimentale Volo Vela
CVV 7 Pinocchio
Spillo EC 37-53
Urendo EC 38-56
EC 40 Eventuale
Gheppio R1
Uribel
 

Start & Flug
H-101 Salto / Super Salto
H-111 Hippie
H-121 Globetrotter / Schulmeister 

Steinleher, Fritz & Huber, Peter
SH-2H

Stemme
S.10 / TG-11A 

 

St. Louis Aircraft Corp

XCG-5
 

Strauber / Frommhold
Mistral C / Kiwi

Strojnik
S-2
 

Sud-Ouest

M.1

 

Sukhanov, Mignon V.

Diskoplan-I

 

Sunderland, Gary

MOBA 2 

 

Survol

 

Swales
SD3-15

 

Swift
S.1

Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
Ka-Bi-Vo
 
SZD / Szybowcowy Zaklad Doswiadczalny
IS-2 Mucha
SZD-24 Foka / SZD-32 Foka
 
Tachikawa
Ki-24
 
Tainan
Mita III
F-5 / TN-1
 
Taxaco

Eaglet

Taylorcraft Aviation Corporation / Taylorcraft / Taylor Brothers Aircraft Corp
Glider

 

Tchan-Tia-Kou Sailplane Works
Lie-Fang No.1
 

Technoflug
Piccolo

 

Teichfuss, Luigi
Aerocicloplano

 

Tekniske
Silhouette

Tervamaki
JT-6
 
TeST spol sro
TST-1 Alpin
TST-3 Alpin T
TST-6 Duo
TST-7 JUNIOR
TST-8 Alpin D DM
TST-9 Junior
TST-10 Atlas
TST-13 Junior
TST-14 Bonus
 
Texas-Temple 
Glider
 
THK / Turk Hava Kurumu Ucak Fabrikasi
THK-1
THK-3 Planörü / Glider
THK-4
THK-7
THK-9
THK-13
THK-14


Thor
BJ-1b Duster

 

Tijonrarov, Mikhail Klavdievich
KB-3


Tiziano Danieli
Piuma Motorglider

TL Ultralight Company

 

Torva
15 / TA 1 / TA 2 Sprites

 

Trager-Bierens
Alibi T-3

 

Stupar, Maximillian

 

Turk Hava Kurumu Ucak Fabrikasi

TWI
Taifun

TWK Clarke & Co

Glider

Urban Air sro

UFM-13 Lambada
UFM-15 Lambada


Ursinus, Oscar
Glider

US Aviation
Cumulus
SuperFloater
CAVU